Western CofE Primary

Staff

Leadership

Mr Peter Burbridge

Headteacher

Mrs Karen Luke

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Clare Garner

Assistant Headteacher,
Inclusion Lead

Mrs Jo Grimes

Early Years Leader, R Kingfishers

 

Teaching staff

Mr Chris Bestwick

6 Kestrels

Mrs Sarah Horton

6 Eagles

Mrs Lucy Cantor

5 Kites

Mrs Fiona Camfield

5 Falcons

Mrs Hannah Moore

4 Nightingales

Mrs Becky Taylor

4 Larks

Mr Paul Nolan

4 Larks

Ms Helen Bourne

3 Swifts

Miss Kate Ellis

3 Swallows

Miss Tamara Lane

2 Woodpeckers

Mrs Debbi Bentley

2 Owls

Miss Sarah Gane

1 Chaffinches

Ms Georgina Monk

1 Puffins

Miss Jenny Goldring   

R Robins

 

 

Ms Allison Amin

HLTA

Mrs Bhavana Moore

HLTA

Mrs Alison Robertson

HLTA

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs Julia Buchanan

LSA, MSA

Mrs Arthi Chicken

LSA, MSA

Miss Roxine Da Graca

MSA, BCA, TCA

Mrs Kellie Frosina

KSA

Mrs Sarah Goddard

EYA & MSA

Mrs Jenny Herrington

MSA, BCA

Mrs Musleha Hamid

MSA

Mrs Monica Hampson

LSA & MSA

Mrs Ann Hook

SNA

Miss Sally Jenkins

MSA

Miss Michelle Keays

LSA & MSA

Mrs Emma Kocher

LSA & MSA

Mrs Angelica Marchant

LSA & MSA

Mrs Nicola Newrick

EYA & MSA

Mrs Catherine Pope

EYA & MSA

Mrs Nicky Sessions

MSA & TCA

Mrs Victoria Sinderberry

LSA, MSA

Miss Sharon Smith

MSA, BCA & TCA

Miss Hannah Sullivan

LSA & MSA

Miss Aimee Taylor

MSA

Miss Emma Tiley

LSA

Mrs Beverley Tramaseur

LSA & MSA

Mrs Rosetta Turzo

LSA & MSA

Ms Carolyne Viney

LSA & MSA

 

 

Mr Matt Senior

Teacher/ICT Technician

Mrs Sam Weston-Smith

Assistant Librarian

 

 

Mrs Lynn Franklin

Business Manager

Mrs Lorraine Giffin

Senior Administrative Assistant

Mrs Josie Downs

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Natasha Barley

Administrative Assistant

Mr Paul Budd

Senior Site Manager

Mrs Lou Hall

Gardener

 

 

Mrs Jill Forni

Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Eleanor Breakwell

Tea Club Leader

Mrs Helen Byres

Breakfast Club Deputy

Miss Spring Tuci

Tea Club Deputy, BCA, MSA

Miss Molly Hunter

BCA, TCA

Mrs Ma Guadalupe Wrench

BCA

Key

BCA

Breakfast Club Assistant

ELSA

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

EYA

Early Years Assistant

HLTA

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

LSA

Learning Support Assistant

MSA

Midday Supervisory Assistant

SNA

Special Needs Assistant

TCA

Tea Club Assistant

WALC

Western Activities Lunchtime Club