Western CofE Primary

Staff

Leadership

Mr Peter Burbridge

Headteacher

Mrs Karen Luke

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Clare Garner

Assistant Headteacher,
SEND Co-ordinator

Mrs Jo Grimes

Early Years Leader, R Kingfishers

 

Teaching staff

Mrs Sarah Horton

6 Kestrels

Mr Paul Nolan/

Mrs Lucy Cantor

6 Eagles

Miss Kate Ellis

6 Ospreys

Miss Sue Fear

5 Kites

Mr Chris Bestwick

5 Falcons

Miss Nina Newman

5 Hawks

Mrs Lucy Cantor/

Mrs Sarah Gane

4 Larks

Miss Becky Smith

4 Nightingales

Mrs Becky Taylor

3 Swifts

Mrs Diane Taylor

3 Swifts

Miss Georgina Gaunt

3 Swallows

Mrs Helen Foley

2 Woodpeckers

Miss Vicki Fincher

2 Owls

Miss Hannah Sullivan

2 Owls

Ms Allison Amin

1 Puffins

Mrs Debbi Bentley

1 Chaffinches

Miss Jenny Goldring

R Robins

 

 

Mrs Bhavana Moore

HLTA

 

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs Chemaine Bravery

MSA

Mrs Tina Brown

LSA & MSA

Mrs Julia Buchanan

LSA, MSA

Mrs Sandra Christy

EYA & MSA

Miss Roxine Da Graca

MSA, BCA & TCA

Mrs Stephanie Daines

LSA & WALC

Mrs Jenny Herrington

MSA, BCA

Mrs Musleha Hamid

MSA

Mrs Ann Hook

SNA

Mrs Mel Iredale         

SNA

Miss Sally Jenkins

MSA, BCA & TCA

Miss Michelle Keays

LSA & MSA

Mrs Sue King

LSA

Mrs Jo Lambert          

LSA & Senior Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Angela Marchant

LSA & MSA

Mrs Angelica Marchant

LSA & MSA

Mrs Nicola Newrick

EYA & MSA

Mrs Catherine Pope

EYA & MSA

Miss Aimee Taylor

MSA

Mrs Moira Thursfield

LSA, MSA & WALC

Miss Spring Tuci

MSA, BCA & TCA

Mrs Rosetta Turzo

LSA & MSA

 

 

Matt Senior

Teacher/ICT Technician

Gale Stone

Librarian

 

 

Mrs Lynn Franklin

Business Manager

Mrs Lorraine Giffin

Senior Administrative Assistant

Mrs Josie Downs Administrative Assistant

Mrs Sharon Dunks

Administrative Assistant

Mr Paul Budd

Site Manager

Mrs Lou Hall

Gardener

 

 

Mrs Jill Forni

Breakfast Club Leader

Miss Dominique Phillips

Tea Club Leader

Mrs Helen Byres

Breakfast Club Deputy

Miss Eleanor Bristowe

Tea Club Deputy

Miss Catherine Cooper

BCA, TCA

Mr Rory Goodman

BCA, TCA

Mr Daniel Metcalfe

BCA

Ms Sally O’Shaughnessy

BCA

Mrs Charlermporn Pearce

BCA

Mrs Ma Guadalupe Wrench

BCA

 

 Key

BCA

Breakfast Club Assistant

ELSA

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

EYA

Early Years Assistant

HLTA

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

LSA

Learning Support Assistant

MSA

Midday Supervisory Assistant

SNA

Special Needs Assistant

TCA

Tea Club Assistant

WALC

Western Activities Lunchtime Club